English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
security system control [correct]
CONT: The security system control unit can be very simple if systems contour only a couple of sensors. The control unit merely provides power, activates the system, resets it after an alarm, and integrates the sensors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
commande de système de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]