English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm discriminator [correct]
DEF: a device that discriminates between genuine alarm stimuli and routine or normal stimuli.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
sélecteur d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]