English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
holdup alarm [correct]
DEF: Alarm device connected to a remote monitoring station; usually initiated by a hidden trigger mechanism by the victim.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
alarme de holdup [correct]; alarme de hold-up [correct]