English (Fire Warning Devices; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
automatic fire detection alarm [correct]; automatic fire alarm device
DEF: A system designed to operate an alarm electrically when affected by phenomena produced by a fire.
French (Alarme-incendie; Appareillage électrique)
avertisseur d'incendie automatique [correct, nom masculin]; avertisseur automatique d'incendie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil actionnant électriquement un dispositif d'alarme lors d'un incendie.