English (Fire Warning Devices)
automatic fire signal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Alarm of fire originated by an automatic device, given audibly and/or visibly.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alarme-incendie)
alarme automatique d'incendie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Signal sonore et/ou visuel d'alarme incendie, engendré par un dispositif automatique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.