English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
audio-restore [correct]
DEF: An automatic feature for resetting an alarm device or system within a specific time period.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
rétablissement audio [nom masculin]