English (Computer Display Technology)
display an alarm [verbe]
CONT: If the set point is exceeded, the instrument displays a visual alarm signal and makes an electrical contact allowing remote transmission of the alarm ...
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
afficher une alarme [correct]
OBS: Dans le cas où cette valeur de consigne se trouve être dépassée, l'appareil affiche une alarme et ferme un contact qui permet de transmettre cette alarme à distance [...]