English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
computer-managed monitoring system [correct]
CONT: Other computer-managed monitoring systems use lighted indicator panels to display the alarm and status information of all protected areas.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de surveillance géré par ordinateur [correct, nom masculin]