English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
alarm indication signal [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
signal d'indication d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]; SIA [correct]
OBS: Signal dans un système de transmission numérique.