English (Security Devices; Petroleum Technology - Safety; Mechanical Components)
low-water alarm [correct]; low water alarm
CONT: ... a low-water alarm automatically signals when water contained in a vessel has fallen below a predetermined level...
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière); Composants mécaniques)
avertisseur de bas niveau d'eau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: avertisseur de bas niveau d'eau: terme uniformisé par le CN.