English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
remote reset [correct]
DEF: Reset of a tripped alarm from a remote location.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
réarmement à distance [correct, nom masculin]; téléréarmement [correct, nom masculin]