English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
test-failure alarm [correct]
CONT: Each transceiver module is equipped with a self-test capability and an associated test-failure alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme essai-défaillance [correct, nom féminin]