English (Food Industries; Industries - General)
non-invasive sensor [correct]
OBS: Used to monitor solids flow, liquid, or gas cavitation, machinery faults, and valve leaks. The non-invasive sensors detect friction and impacts generated by leaks, flow, or gas cavitation. The sensors are utilized by attaching to the outside of chutes, pipes, or valves. Alarm and analog outputs may be adjusted by the user to determined setpoints.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Industries - Généralités)
détecteur non invasif [proposition, nom masculin]