English (Security Devices; Penal Administration)
fixed point security alarm
OBS: Source(s): «Human Engineering Design Criteria for use in Federal Correctional Institutions».
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
avertisseur fixe de sécurité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition à l'avertisseur portatif.