English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
power-on procedure [correct]; power-up sequence [correct]
CONT: Power-on procedure and alarm processing is provided by the LON-processor connected to the LSN-Interface.
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mise sous tension [correct, nom féminin]