English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm processing software [correct]
CONT: Chapter 1, 2 and 3 present background material on expert systems, electric power networks; and alarm processing software respectively.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
logiciel de traitement d'alarmes [correct, nom masculin]