English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
police station receiver [correct]
DEF: an alarm receiver installed at a police station to receive alarm signals from protected premises.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
récepteur au poste de police [correct, nom masculin]