English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
laser intrusion-detection [correct]
DEF: A beam-break sensor that operates as a photoelectric sensor except that the beam source is generated by low-power laser. Interruption of the laser beam between transmitter and receiver causes an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
détection d'intrusion au laser [correct, nom féminin]