English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
sound sensor [correct]; listening alarm sensor
DEF: A microphone type sensor responding to sound.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de sons [correct, nom masculin]