English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security; Electrical Engineering)
field disturbance sensor [correct]
DEF: Sensor that initiates an alarm upon detecting a disruption of a radiated or ambient energy field.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Électrotechnique)
capteur de perturbation de champ [correct, nom masculin]