English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
tilt-switch sensor [correct]
DEF: an intrusion detector used in fencing systems.
OBS: Fencing systems usually require activation of more than one tilt-switch sensor within a given time for an alarm to be triggered.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur à interrupteur basculant [correct, nom masculin]