English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
arming station [correct]
DEF: A security station from which an alarm system is placed into operation.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
poste d'armement [correct, nom masculin]; poste de déclenchement [correct, nom masculin]