English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Air Navigation Aids)
station blink [correct]
CONT: Most modern Loran-C receivers automatically detect station blink which... triggers alarm indicators to warn the operator...
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
signal de clignotement de station [correct, nom masculin]; clignotement de station [nom masculin]