English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
hold-up switch [correct]
DEF: a switch, such as panic buttons, money clips, and footrails, for triggering a hold-up alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
contacteur anti-hold-up [correct, nom masculin]