English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
recess mounted switch [correct]; hidden switch [correct]
DEF: A mechanical or magnetic alarm switch mounted on an interior surface of a protected area in such a way that it is not easily seen.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur encastré [correct, nom masculin]