English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm threshold [correct]
CONT: If the threshold is set just above the normal background sounds, exterior noises might exceed the alarm threshold and cause false alarms.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
seuil de déclenchement d'alarme [correct, nom masculin]