English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
pulse count sensor [correct]
DEF: A passive infrared motion-sensor, which requires several activations within a pre-set time period before triggering an alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de comptage d'impulsions [correct, nom masculin]