English (Labelling (Packaging); Corporate Security; Trade)
source-tag [correct, verbe]
DEF: To insert security tag(s) into a package at the moment the product goes in. Such devices set off alarms at store doorways if not deactivated.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Commerce)
procéder à l'étiquetage de surveillance électronique [proposition]