English (Labelling (Packaging); Corporate Security; Trade)
radio-frequency tag [correct]
DEF: A security tag which is inserted into a package at the moment the product goes in. Such devices set off alarms at store doorways if not deactivated.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Commerce)
étiquette de surveillance électronique [proposition, nom féminin]