English (Labelling (Packaging); Corporate Security; Trade)
source-tagging [correct]
DEF: The process of inserting security tags into a package at the moment the product goes in. Such devices set off alarms at store doorways if not deactivated.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Commerce)
étiquetage de surveillance électronique [proposition, nom masculin]