English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain bellflower [correct]; mountain harebell [correct]; Alaska bellflower [correct, voir observation]; Alaska harebell [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: Alaska harebell : common name also used to refer to the species Campanula alaskana and Campanula aurita.
OBS: Alaska bellflower : common name also used to refer to the species Campanula alaskana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
campanule tomenteuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.