English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska knotweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: Alaska knotweed : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Polygonum humifusum subsp. caurianum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée couchée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.