English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
albacore tuna flake [correct]; white tuna flake [correct]; albacore white tuna flake
OBS: Though known as "white" tuna, albacore can vary from nearly white to light pink or even beige.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
miette de thon blanc [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: miette de thon blanc : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.