English (Chronology; Geology)
Helderbergian Stage [correct]; Helderbergian [correct, nom]
DEF: A North American stage of geologic time, in the lower Lower Devonian.
OBS: It precedes the Deerparkian Stage and was named for exposures studied in the Helderberg Mountains in Albany County, New York.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Helderbergien [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Helderbergiense [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.