English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chestnut-leaf false croton [correct]; Mexican weed [correct]; bird’s eye [correct, voir observation]; birdeye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: bird's eye : common name also used to refer to the species Alectryon subcinereus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Caperonia castaneifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Caperonia castaneifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.