English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild quince [correct]; smooth rambutan [correct]; bird’s eye [correct, voir observation]; native quince [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: bird’s eye: common name also used to refer to the species Caperonia castaneifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Alectryon subcinereus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.
OBS: Alectryon subcinereus : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.