English (Fish)
dusky slickhead [correct]; Agassiz’ slickhead [correct]; Agassiz’ smooth-head [correct]; Agassiz’ smoothhead [correct]
OBS: Alepocephalus agassizii(Agassiz’ slickhead) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Alepocephalidae].
French (Poissons)
alépocéphale obscur [correct, nom masculin]