English (Fish)
Baird’s smoothhead [correct]; Baird’s slickhead [correct]; manyray smoothhead [correct]
OBS: Alepocephalus bairdii(Baird's smoothhead) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Alepocephalidae].
French (Poissons)
alépocéphale multirai [correct, nom masculin]; alépocéphale de Baird [correct, nom masculin]