English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
all evidence points to [correct]; evidence suggests that [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
tout indique que [correct]; tout porte à croire que [correct]
CONT: Tout indique que c'est lui le coupable.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Traducción (Generalidades))
la experiencia demuestra que