English (Geology; Paleontology)
evidence [correct]
CONT: All evidence [indicates] that long before the Ediacaran radiation there existed complex communities of bacteria and protists...
CONT: Evidence ... is the fact that in brachiopods, the shells contained increasing amounts of calcium carbonate during the course of the cambrian, and the percentage of brachiopods with calcium carbonate shells increased
French (Géologie; Paléontologie)
observation paléontologique
CONT: (...) les observations paléontologiques concourent à montrer que, bien avant la faune d'Ediacara, vivaient des communautés complexes de bactéries et des protistes (...)