English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock receipt [correct]
DEF: A receipt given by the seller of inscribed stocks to the purchaser. It has no value, and is no evidence of title. All inscribed stocks have now been converted into registered stocks. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
entrée marchandise [nom féminin]