English (Analytical Chemistry)
process-gas chromatography
DEF: A system for continuous, repetitive, and fully automatic online analysis of process streams similar in all essential element of the basic technique to the laboratory chromatograph, but different in design and appearance.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase gazeuse automatique [nom féminin]