English (Coal Preparation)
mass flow [correct, normalisé]
DEF: (in bunkers) : When all the contents of a bunker are in motion, such that there is substantially uniform velocity of flow across the whole cross-section of the material.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons)
débit [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: (dans les réservoirs) : Instant où tout le contenu d'un réservoir est en mouvement et où l'on a une vitesse réellement uniforme sur toute la section du matériau.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.