English (Taxation)
exclusively [correct]
OBS: means all or substantially all(i. e. generally 90 per cent or more) except in the case of financial institutions, for which it means all(i. e. 100 per cent). Compare :all or substantially all; primarily.
OBS: Goods and services tax.
French (Fiscalité)
exclusivement [correct]
OBS: La totalité ou presque (c'est-à-dire habituellement 90 p. 100 ou plus), sauf pour les institutions financières, auquel cas il s'agit de la totalité (c'est-à-dire 100 p. 100). Voir principalement et totalité ou presque.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans la documentation traitant de la taxe sur les produits et services.