English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
cash company [correct]
CONT: A cash company is an issuer(other than an investment entity) whose assets consist wholly or substantially of cash or short dated securities because it has disposed of all or a substantial part of its business or otherwise has ceased to have a business of sufficient substance or support its market capitalisation.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
société d'actifs monétaires [proposition, nom féminin]