English (Plastics Manufacturing)
wet out [nom]
OBS: Ability of resin to coat and encapsulate all fibers.
OBS: wet-out : The condition of an impregnated reinforcement wherein substantially all voids between the sized strands and filaments are filled with resin.
French (Plasturgie)
pouvoir d'imprégnation complète