English (Office-Work Organization)
alphabetic subject file
CONT: Alphabetic subject files are similar to alphabetic correspondence files except that all of the captions refer to things instead of people and organizations.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
classeur alphabétique idéologique [nom masculin]