English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Psychology of Communication)
speed of closure [correct]
OBS: This ability involves the speed with which a set of apparently disparate sensory elements can be combined and organized into a single, meaningful pattern of configuration. The operator must combine all the elements presented from a single source of information into a meaningful configuration. He is not told what he is trying to identify; the elements appear to be disparate. This ability applies to all senses with the restriction that elements to be combined must be presented within the same sensory modality.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie de la communication)
vitesse de clôture