English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Wandering by night [correct]; Noctivaga [latin]
OBS: Motto of 410 All Weather Operational Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous patrouillons de nuit [correct]; Noctivaga [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 410e Escadrille d'entraînement opérationnel tous temps.