English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
I shall pluck you [correct]
OBS: Motto of 425 All Weather Fighter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Je te plumerai [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 425e Escadrille de chasseurs tout temps.