English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Midnight is our noon [correct]; Media nox meridies noster [latin]
OBS: Motto of 409 All Weather Fighter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Minuit est notre midi [correct]; Media nox meridies noster [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 409e Escadrille de chasseurs tous temps.