English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
structure [correct, nom]
DEF: The distribution of trees in a stand or group by age, size, or crown classes(e. g., all-aged, even-aged, uneven-aged, regular, and irregular structures).
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Distribution des arbres qui constituent un peuplement en classes d'âge, de dimension, de cimes, etc.