English (Sewing (General))
tab placket [correct]
OBS: Tab placket design includes an all-in-one facing; as a combination neck and placket band.
French (Couture (Généralités))
patte de fente combinée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Patte de fente combinée à une bande d'encolure.