English (Small Household Appliances)
multi-function food-preparation appliance [correct]; food-preparation centre [correct]; food-preparation center [correct]; kitchen centre [correct]; kitchen center [correct]; kitchen machine [correct]; cuisine machine [correct]
CONT: Cuisine machines are all-in-one kitchen appliances that mix, blend, grind, slice food and more, depending on what attachments you select.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
appareil de cuisine à fonctions multiples [correct, nom masculin]; robot culinaire [correct, nom masculin]; robot de cuisine [correct, nom masculin]; combiné de cuisine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Robot culinaire. (...) C'est un Malaxeur (...) un Mélangeur (...) un Eminceur-Déchiqueteur pour les salades (...) un Hachoir (...) un Pétrisseur (...)