English (Plant Biology)
cracking scale [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the onion(Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
pelure crevassée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'onion (Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.