English (Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production)
elephant garlic [correct]
DEF: A large-podded variety of Allium sativum, with a slightly milder flavor than the smaller-podded variety.
French (Horticulture; Production légumière)
ail géant [correct, proposition]
OBS: Catalogue Perron.
OBS: Variété d'ail.