English (Computer Memories)
memory allocation algorithm [correct]
CONT: The buddy memory allocation technique is a memory allocation algorithm that divides memory into partitions to try to satisfy a memory request as suitably as possible.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
algorithme d'allocation mémoire [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme d'affectation mémoire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
algoritmo de asignación de memoria [correct, nom masculin]