English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost responsibility
OBS: an allocation concept which takes into consideration both the cause and the use made of a facility and(...) says that all users of a commonly used facility should bear a part of the cost of that facility.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
partage des coûts