English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
operating recovery rate [correct]
CONT: The center was constructed on time and within budget and now enjoys an operating recovery rate of approximately 70%.
OBS: recovery : The absorption of cost as the result of sale, use, or depreciation or other process of allocation;...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
taux de récupération des frais d'exploitation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'équivalent «taux de récupération des frais d'exploitation» basé sur les termes «récupération des frais» et «frais d'exploitation» relevés dans le Lexique BCF.