English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
expenditure of funds out of the Treasury [correct]; allocation of funds out of the Treasury [correct]
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
affectation de fonds sur le Trésor [nom féminin]