English (Layout of the Workplace)
free address office
DEF: This term was first used by the Japanese to describe a space allocation program in which each individual does not have a personally assigned desk. IBM uses this term more specifically to define an area within a building without assigned desks that can be used by anyone in the company, not just people from a particular group or department. Reservations are not made in advance.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau sans numéro [proposition, nom masculin]