English (Taxation)
arm’s-length allocation [correct]; arm’s length allocation [correct]
CONT: "Arm's length allocation" means, in respect of a transaction, an allocation of profit or loss that would have occurred between the participants in the transaction if they had been dealing at arm's length with each other.
French (Fiscalité)
attribution de pleine concurrence [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Attribution de pleine concurrence. Quant à une opération, l'attribution de bénéfices ou de pertes qui aurait été effectuée entre les participants à l'opération s'il n'y avait eu entre eux aucun lien de dépendance.