English (Public Sector Budgeting)
notional allocation [correct]
CONT: ... the notional allocation [of established program funding] established in 1977(32. 1 per cent for post-secondary, 67. 9 per cent for medicare and hospital insurance, plus a cash grant for extended health) may require some adjustment in light of changing levels of demand in each of the sectors.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
répartition théorique [proposition, nom féminin]