English (Military Administration)
allocation request [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Administration militaire)
demande d'allocation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.