English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budget office [correct]
DEF: The office responsible for the allocation of government resources, i. e. the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
service du budget [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Service chargé de l'affectation des ressources gouvernementales, c'est-à-dire le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.