English (Operating Systems (Software))
time sharing control task [correct]; TSC [correct]
DEF: In TSO [time sharing option], a system task that handles system initialization, allocation of time shared regions, swapping, and general control of the time sharing operation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
tâche de contrôle en temps partagé [proposition, nom féminin]