English (Finance)
financial repression [correct]
DEF: Distortion in the financial system, with negative interest rates, subsidy interest rates to some privileged borrowers, selective credit allocation, and excessive bureaucratic control over the financial system.
French (Finances)
répression financière [correct, nom féminin]; dispositions financières contraignantes [pluriel]
Spanish (Finanzas)
represión financiera [correct, nom féminin]