English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
observation time allocation committee [correct]; OTAC [correct]
OBS: The committee that allocated ISO observing time.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
comité d'attribution du temps d'observation [correct, nom masculin]