English (Laws and Legal Documents)
statutory factors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Arbitrator concluded that the statutory factors as applied to allocation unduly fettered the ability of emerging parties to purchase enough time to make a meaningful case to the Canadian public.
OBS: statutory factors: term usually used in the plural.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
critères énoncés dans la Loi [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: critères énoncés dans la Loi: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.