English (Radio Interference)
external interference [correct]
DEF: Interference arising from other satellite systems and services.
OBS: interference allocations in digital systems in the fixed satellite service
French (Perturbations radio)
interférence externe [correct, nom féminin]; interférence extérieure [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
interferencia exterior [correct, nom féminin]; interferencia externa [correct, nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Interferencia que procede de otros sistemas y servicios de satélites.
OBS: Atribuciones de interferencia en sistemas digitales en el servicio fijo por satélite.