English (Tectonics)
allochthonous salt [correct, nom]
CONT: Allochthonous salt is... salt that is different from the earth, that is, out of place. More specifically, allochthonous salt comprises subhorizontal or moderately dipping, sheetlike, salt diapirs emplaced at stratigraphic levels above the autochthonous, or original, salt layers...
French (Tectonique)
sel allochtone [correct, nom masculin]