English (Petrography)
allochthonous rock [correct]; rock of nonlocal origin
DEF: Overthrown block of rocks which have been moved along a fault for some considerable distance.
CONT: ... mafic and ultramafic rocks of nonlocal origin.
French (Pétrographie)
roche allochtone [nom féminin]; roche allogène [proposition, nom féminin]; roche allothigène [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] roches mafiques et ultramafiques allochtones.