English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
allodial owner [correct]; alodial owner [correct]; alodarius [correct]; aloarius [correct]
DEF: The holder of an allodium.
OBS: allodium: Land held absolutely in owner’s own right, and not of any lord or superior; land not subject to feudal duties and burdens.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
alleutier [nom masculin]
OBS: alleu [...] en y ajoutant le mot franc; & alors il signifie une terre, Seigneurie héritage soit noble, soit roturier, indépendant de tout Seigneur, & qui ne doit aucune charge ni redevance. En Latin allodium.