English (Mineralogy)
allomeric [correct, adjectif]; allomerous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of the same crystalline form but of different chemical composition.
OBS: Not to be confused with "allomorphous"(or "allomorphic") which is used for mineral substances having the same chemical composition but a different crystalline form.
French (Minéralogie)
allomérique [adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie des minéraux dont la forme cristalline est identique mais dont la composition chimique diffère.