English (Medical Staff; Homeopathy; Psychology (General))
allopath [correct]; allopathic physician [correct]; allopathist
DEF: A physician who treats disease and injury with active interventions, as medical and surgical treatment, intended to bring about effects opposite from those produced by the disease or injury.
French (Personnel médical; Homéopathie; Psychologie (Généralités))
allopathe [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; médecin allopathe [nom masculin]
DEF: Médecin qui traite selon les principes de l'allopathie.
Spanish (Personal médico; Homeopatía; Psicología (Generalidades))
alópata [nom masculin et féminin]; médico alopata [correct, nom masculin]