English (Ecology (General); Biogeography)
allopatric [correct]
CONT: Species that occur in different geographical regions... are said to be allopatric.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biogéographie)
allopatrique [correct]
DEF: Dont l'habitat est géographiquement distinct d'autres individus, races, espèces, etc.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biogeografía)
alopátrica [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] condición de una raza, especie o población que habita en distintas regiones geográficas.