English (Zoology; Animal Behaviour)
sympatry [correct]
DEF: Situation in which species or subspecies occupy ranges that overlap partially or entirely, at least during the breeding season(in contrast with allopatry).
French (Zoologie; Comportement animal)
sympatrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Caractère des espèces ou sous-espèces dont les aires de répartition se recoupent, en tout ou en partie, du mois durant la saison de reproduction (par opposition à allopatrie).
Spanish (Zoología; Comportamiento animal)
simpátria [correct, nom féminin]